Privacy Policy

We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

wintonconsulting.com.au is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988 with respect to collection, use and disclosure of personal information.

E-mail addresses and other personal information

We will only record your e-mail address and personal information if you supply it to us, either by sending a message or completing and submitting a form.

The use of these applications requires the user to provide personal information. This information will be used only for the purpose for which you have provided it and will not be added to a mailing list unless you have asked us to. Nor will it be disclosed or redistributed unless it is authorised or required by Australian law, court or tribunal order or you provide consent/permission to do so.

Website Analytics

To improve your experience on our site, we may use “cookies”. Cookies are an industry standard and most major websites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

wintonconsulting.com.au may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

We use Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

How we deal with complaints and requests

You may request access to Personal Information about you that we hold and you may ask us to correct your Personal Information if you find that it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete. You may also make a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information.

To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.

You can contact us by email or send your request or complaint to the postal address below.

We undertake to respond within 30 days. If the request or complaint will take longer to resolve, we will provide you with a date by which we expect to respond.

How we protect your Personal Information

wintonconsulting.com.au is hosted in Australia in secure facilities. To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis.

Access to your Personal Information is restricted to employees who need it to provide benefits or services to you.

Contact us

Contact us about your privacy concerns.

Alternatively, you can write to us at:

Winton Consulting
PO Box 208
Maitland NSW 2320
Australia

Strategic Planning and Governance

Strategy Setting | Business Planning | Organisational Review and Design | Service Review | Workforce Review | Cultural Profile | Change Management

More

People Management and Workplace Relations

Human Resource Management | Policy and Procedure | Performance Management | Salary System | Enterprise Agreement Facilitation | Issue Resolution

More

Coaching and Development

Executive Coaching | Leadership Coaching | Capability Development | Succession Planning

More

Workplace Insights

Descriptive Analytics | Diagnostic Analytics | Predictive Analytics

More

Workplace Investigations

Fact-finding Investigations | Disciplinary Investigations | Code of Conduct Investigations | Facilitated Conversations

More

Who We Are

Winton's team of trusted practitioners specialise in human resources, industrial relations, executive leadership, strategic planning and operation and human behaviour.

Find out more

What We Do

Winton offers a collaborative, integrated and holistic approach to strategy setting, operational effectiveness and people management.

Find out more